Combined Bachelor's + Master's degree in Primary teacher education

Scienze della Formazione Primaria - Verona

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

Prima parte del primo semestre from 9/28/20 to 10/31/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Foundations and Teaching of Linguistics Paolo Nitti (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Mathematics I Michele Picotti (Coordinator)
A Psychology of Education Elena Florit (Coordinator)
A History of Pedagogy and Education not yet allocated
A Philosophy of Education and Educational Research Luigina Mortari (Coordinator)
B Educational Psychology for Special Needs Marinella Majorano (Coordinator)
A Theories and Methods of the Didactics Roberta Silva (Coordinator)
B Children's Literature Luca Giovanni Michelangelo Ganzerla (Coordinator)
A Active Teaching Methodologies and Educational Technology Roberta Silva (Coordinator)
B Inclusive education and teaching Luca Ghirotto (Coordinator)
F English laboratory 4th year [Gruppo 1] Paola Vettorel (Coordinator)
F English laboratory 4th year [Gruppo 2] Paola Vettorel (Coordinator)
B Logic and reasoning - Foundations and Didactics of Linguistics Massimiliano Badino (Coordinator)
A School Planning and Grading Theories and Methods Claudio Girelli (Coordinator)
B Theory and Didactics of Music Pierguido Asinari (Coordinator)

Laboratori insegnamenti 1A from 11/2/20 to 11/14/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Active Teaching Methodologies and Educational Technology Roberta Silva (Coordinator)
B Inclusive education and teaching Luca Ghirotto (Coordinator)
B Logic and reasoning - Foundations and Didactics of Linguistics Massimiliano Badino (Coordinator)

Seconda parte del primo semestre from 11/16/20 to 12/23/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Foundations and Teaching of Linguistics Paolo Nitti (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Mathematics I Michele Picotti (Coordinator)
A Psychology of Education Elena Florit (Coordinator)
A History of Pedagogy and Education not yet allocated
A Philosophy of Education and Educational Research Luigina Mortari (Coordinator)
B Educational Psychology for Special Needs Marinella Majorano (Coordinator)
A Theories and Methods of the Didactics Roberta Silva (Coordinator)
B Children's Literature Luca Giovanni Michelangelo Ganzerla (Coordinator)
A Active Teaching Methodologies and Educational Technology Roberta Silva (Coordinator)
B Inclusive education and teaching Luca Ghirotto (Coordinator)
B Logic and reasoning - Foundations and Didactics of Linguistics Massimiliano Badino (Coordinator)
A School Planning and Grading Theories and Methods Claudio Girelli (Coordinator)
B Theory and Didactics of Music Pierguido Asinari (Coordinator)

Laboratori insegnamenti 1B from 1/7/21 to 1/16/21
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Foundations and Teaching of Mathematics I Michele Picotti (Coordinator)
B Educational Psychology for Special Needs Marinella Majorano (Coordinator)
B Children's Literature Luca Giovanni Michelangelo Ganzerla (Coordinator)
B Inclusive education and teaching Luca Ghirotto (Coordinator)
B Theory and Didactics of Music Pierguido Asinari (Coordinator)

Prima parte del secondo semestre from 2/15/21 to 3/20/21
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Foundations and Teaching of Ancient History Edoardo Bianchi (Coordinator)
F English laboratory 1st year [Gruppo 1] Monica Antonello (Coordinator)
F English laboratory 1st year [Gruppo 2] Monica Antonello (Coordinator)
F English laboratory 1st year [Gruppo 3] Beatrice Melodia Festa (Coordinator)
F English laboratory 1st year [Gruppo 4] Beatrice Melodia Festa (Coordinator)
B Methodology and Didactics of Physical Activities not yet allocated
A Sociology of Education or Anthropology Lorenzo Migliorati (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Physics Francesca Monti (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Italian Literature Giuseppe Longo (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Mathematics II Enrico Gregorio (Coordinator)
F English laboratory 2nd year not yet allocated
B Basis and Teaching of Geography Emanuela Gamberoni (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Mathematics III and Chemistry Mariapina D'Onofrio (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of History Marina Garbellotti (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Natural Sciences Giancarlo Tassinari (Coordinator)
B Child Psychiatry and Clinical Psychology Alessandro Simonati (Coordinator)
A Intercultural Pedagogy and Theories of dialogue and integration Lara Vannini (Coordinator)

Laboratori insegnamenti 2A from 3/22/21 to 4/1/21
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Active Teaching Methodologies and Educational Technology Roberta Silva (Coordinator)

Seconda parte del secondo semestre from 4/12/21 to 5/15/21
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Foundations and Teaching of Ancient History Edoardo Bianchi (Coordinator)
B Methodology and Didactics of Physical Activities not yet allocated
A Sociology of Education or Anthropology Lorenzo Migliorati (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Physics Francesca Monti (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Italian Literature Giuseppe Longo (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Mathematics II Enrico Gregorio (Coordinator)
B Basis and Teaching of Geography Emanuela Gamberoni (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Mathematics III and Chemistry Mariapina D'Onofrio (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of History Marina Garbellotti (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Natural Sciences Giancarlo Tassinari (Coordinator)
B Child Psychiatry and Clinical Psychology Alessandro Simonati (Coordinator)
A Intercultural Pedagogy and Theories of dialogue and integration Lara Vannini (Coordinator)

Laboratori insegnamenti 2B from 5/17/21 to 5/29/21
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Methodology and Didactics of Physical Activities not yet allocated
B Foundations and Teaching of Physics Francesca Monti (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Italian Literature Giuseppe Longo (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Mathematics II Enrico Gregorio (Coordinator)
B Basis and Teaching of Geography Emanuela Gamberoni (Coordinator)
B Foundations and Teaching of Natural Sciences Giancarlo Tassinari (Coordinator)
A Intercultural Pedagogy and Theories of dialogue and integration Lara Vannini (Coordinator)

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Training 2nd year Roberta Silva (Coordinator)
F Training 3rd year Roberta Silva (Coordinator)
F Training 4th year Roberta Silva (Coordinator)