Bachelor's degree in Philosophy

logo

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

Prima parte del primo semestre from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Institutions of Philosophy Ferdinando Luigi Marcolungo (Coordinator)
F Laboratory of the origins of Christianity Augusto Barbi (Coordinator)
A History of Philosophy 1 Linda Napolitano (Coordinator)
B Cultural anthropology Leonardo Piasere (Coordinator)
C General Didactics Giuseppe Tacconi (Coordinator)
C General sociology Luca Mori (Coordinator)
B Hystory of Christianity and of the Churches Mariaclara Rossi (Coordinator)
B History of Philosophy 2 Wanda Tommasi (Coordinator)
C Theories of education Federica Valbusa (Coordinator)
1° 2° A Italian Literature and Philosophy Massimo Natale (Coordinator)
1° 2° A Roman history Attilio Mastrocinque (Coordinator)
B Philosophical Hermeneutics (i) Tommaso Tuppini (Coordinator)
B Moral Philosophy B (p) Giorgio Erle (Coordinator)
B Theoretical Philosophy B (p) Chiara Zamboni (Coordinator)
F The origins of Christianity Augusto Barbi (Coordinator)
C Social theory Luca Mori (Coordinator)
B History of Contemporary Philosophy (p) Wanda Tommasi (Coordinator)
C Roman History (i+p) Attilio Mastrocinque (Coordinator)

Semestrino 1A from 9/23/19 to 10/31/19
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
1° 2° A Storia contemporanea Renato Camurri
F Latin Laboratory Giulia Beghini (Coordinator)

Seconda parte del primo semestre from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Institutions of Philosophy Ferdinando Luigi Marcolungo (Coordinator)
F Laboratory of the origins of Christianity Augusto Barbi (Coordinator)
A History of Philosophy 1 Linda Napolitano (Coordinator)
A Political phylosophy Ilaria Possenti (Coordinator)
C General psychology Roberto Burro (Coordinator)
B History of Philosophy 2 Wanda Tommasi (Coordinator)
B History of philosophy of the Renaissance Alessandro Stavru (Coordinator)
1° 2° A Italian Literature and Philosophy Massimo Natale (Coordinator)
1° 2° A Roman history Attilio Mastrocinque (Coordinator)
B Philosophy of Science (p) Davide Poggi (Coordinator)
B Moral Philosophy B (p) Giorgio Erle (Coordinator)
B Theoretical Philosophy B (p) Chiara Zamboni (Coordinator)
F The origins of Christianity Augusto Barbi (Coordinator)
C General psychology (p) Coordinator: Torquati Stefania Roberto Burro (Coordinator)
B History of Renaissance Philosophy (p) Alessandro Stavru (Coordinator)
C Roman History (i+p) Attilio Mastrocinque (Coordinator)

Semestrino 1B from 11/11/19 to 1/11/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
1° 2° A Storia contemporanea Renato Camurri
F Latin Laboratory Giulia Beghini (Coordinator)

Prima parte del secondo semestre from 2/17/20 to 3/28/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Ethics Riccardo Panattoni (Coordinator)
F Laboratory in philosophy and cinema Gianluca Solla (Coordinator)
F Workshop in Political philosophy and sexuality Lorenzo Bernini (Coordinator)
F Laboratory of Computer Technologies and Multimedia Alex Arcozzi (Coordinator)
B Philosophical anthropology Federico Leoni (Coordinator)
B Aesthetics Markus Georg Ophaelders (Coordinator)
B Philosophy of language Lorenzo Bernini (Coordinator)
A Logic and philosophy of the science Massimiliano Badino (Coordinator)
B History of Ancient phylosophy Linda Napolitano (Coordinator)
B History of Medieval Philosophy Andrea Cavalletti (Coordinator)
B Philosophical anthropology (p) Federico Leoni (Coordinator)
B Aesthetics (p) Markus Georg Ophaelders (Coordinator)
B Philosophy of History (p) Matteo Bonazzi (Coordinator)
B Philosophy of language FI (p) Olivia Guaraldo (Coordinator)
B Foundations of Philosophy (i) Gianluca Solla (Coordinator)
B History of Ancient Philosophy (p) Linda Napolitano (Coordinator)
B History of Medieval Philosophy(p) Andrea Cavalletti (Coordinator)
B The history of modern philosophy (p) Giuseppe Fornari (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2A from 2/17/20 to 3/28/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C History of science Luca Ciancio (Coordinator)
1° 2° A Latin literature Evita Calabrese (Coordinator)
1° 2° A Storia contemporanea Renato Camurri
1° 2° A Greek history Luisa Prandi
1° 2° A Medieval history Gian Maria Varanini
1° 2° A Storia moderna Gian Paolo Romagnani
F Humanistic informatics laboratory Stefano Minozzi (Coordinator)
F Latin Laboratory Giulia Beghini (Coordinator)
C The History of science (i) Luca Ciancio (Coordinator)
C Greek History (i+p) Luisa Prandi
C Medieval History (i+p) Gian Maria Varanini

Seconda parte del secondo semestre from 4/6/20 to 5/30/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Ethics Riccardo Panattoni (Coordinator)
F Laboratory of Philosophy of Arts and Music Markus Georg Ophaelders (Coordinator)
F Laboratory of Computer Technologies and Multimedia Alex Arcozzi (Coordinator)
C The Role of Psychology in Human Resources Barbara Giacominelli (Coordinator)
1° 2° F Laboratory in ethics and psychoanalysis Federico Leoni (Coordinator)
B Philosophy of Religion (p) Guido Cusinato (Coordinator)
B Philosophy of History (p) Matteo Bonazzi (Coordinator)
C Work Psychology Barbara Giacominelli (Coordinator)

Semestrino 2B from 4/6/20 to 5/30/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
1° 2° A Latin literature Evita Calabrese (Coordinator)
1° 2° A Storia contemporanea Renato Camurri
1° 2° A Greek history Luisa Prandi
1° 2° A Medieval history Gian Maria Varanini
1° 2° A Storia moderna Gian Paolo Romagnani
F Humanistic informatics laboratory Stefano Minozzi (Coordinator)
F Latin Laboratory Giulia Beghini (Coordinator)
C Greek History (i+p) Luisa Prandi
C Medieval History (i+p) Gian Maria Varanini